(+91) 8080803332
support@htcourses.com

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how www.heattreatmart.com uses, shares and protects any information that is given by you; we appreciate your trust and want you to feel confident in our services and security as it relates to your personal and business information to www.heattreatmart.com when you use this website.

www.heattreatmart.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Information provided by you will help us personalise and continually improve your experience at www.heattreatmart.com

www.heattreatmart.commay change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You shouldcheck this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with anychanges.

Your Consent
By using the www.heattreatmart.com or providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the www.heattreatmart.com in accordance with the privacy policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If www.heattreatmart.com decides to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

What we collect
We may collect the following information from you:

  • name and job title;
  • contact information including e-mail address, Mobile number and payment information, package information  etc.;
  • when you register as a member you automatically subscribe to electronic newsletter and special offer promotions;
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests;
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers;
  • Payment Mode, etc;
  • Company name, company profile, information on products and services, buying profile and selling profile, etc

What we do with the Information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service and create a picture of your interests. This will allow us to understand our customers and visitors better, so we can make our product services and marketing more relevant. Information that we use in this way may include:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our product range according to your demand and provide services to you accordingly.
  • Information about your use of this site.
  • We may periodically send promotional e-mails about new products, advertisements, services, products sale, package and special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by e-mail, phone or fax, etc. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests. We can SMS you about latest package offers, your package renewal date and charges, etc.
  • Once a user registers, he/she is no longer anonymous to www.heattreatmart.com and it is deemed that the user has given us the right to publish the desired business & personal details throughout its marketplaces, including but not limited to, business directory, trade leads, catalogs etc.

Protecting your privacy
We will take appropriate steps to protect your privacy. Whenever you provide sensitive personal data and business information (for example, a credit card number, debit card number and bank account number) to www.heattreatmart.com, we will take all reasonable steps to protect it, such as encrypting your card number. We will also take reasonable security measures to protect your personal and business information in storage. Credit card number, debit card number and bank account number are used only for payment processing and are not retained for any financial fraud or credit card fraud and marketing purposes.

Disclosure of Information to third Parties 
On occasion, www.heattreatmart.com may need to provide your name and delivery address to third parties that www.heattreatmart.com may use for the purposes of delivering specific services to you (e.g., customer support). We will not provide any of your personal or business information to other companies or individuals for marketing purposes without your permission. We will NOT disclose any personal or business information except in the following cases:-

  •  When required by law that such action is necessary.
  • To protect and defend the rights of property of www.heattreatmart.com.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information during transmission is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer.

How we use cookies
A cookie is an alphanumeric identifier small text file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to many other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Please review the privacy policies of those websites before providing them with any personal information.

Update and Access your personal information
You can help www.heattreatmart.com maintain the accuracy of your information by notifying www.heattreatmart.com of any changes to your address, title, phone number or e-mail address. You can do this by updating your  profile details from within your www.heattreatmart.com control panel (member account).

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal or business information online – for example on message boards, through email, or in chat areas – that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal or business information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you’re online.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal or business information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal or business information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting. If you give us your feedback, we may reply accordingly.

Internal Service Providers.
www.heattreatmart.com may use third parties that we refer to as internal service providers to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on the Site (e.g., search technology, discussion boards, affiliate and rewards programs) and therefore we may provide some of your personal information directly to these internal service providers. These internal service providers’ are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we provide them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced Site related operation, unless you have explicitly agreed or given your prior permission to them for additional uses. In some instances, the internal service provider may collect information directly from you (such as for Site surveys). In these cases, you will be notified of the involvement of the internal service provider, and all additional information you provide them and their additional uses will be strictly up to you. If you provide additional information to an internal service provider directly, then their use of your personal information is governed by their applicable privacy policy.

 

In order to provide free services, www.heattreatmart.com displays advertisements based upon the site usage statistics and visitor trends. We use user’s personal & business information to serve targeted advertisements through its websites, newsletters and customized mailers. In addition to it, once the user’s personal and business information is displayed on our network, the user may start receiving business related enquiries through email, phone calls or SMS notifications, from various buyers and sellers that might or might not be of their interest. www.heattreatmart.com does not exercise any control over its users for sending business enquiries to the listed members.

 

www.heattreatmart.com does not display user email addresses on marketplace to avoid extraction by email extractors.

www.heattreatmart.com may allow direct mails using its own scripts (without disclosing the email address) with respect to the products and services of third parties that it feels may be of interest to the user or if the user has shown interest in your company for business requirement by way of our paid buyers-sellers contact services. All users shall be able to control the information sharing through their administration panel available at www.heattreatmart.com.

Only www.heattreatmart.com, its registered members or its agents working under confidentiality agreements will send these direct mailers. Relevancy of the contacts made between users would depend upon the information sought & given by various users.

 

Any user statistics that we may provide to prospective advertisers or partners regarding product or service usage on www.heattreatmart.com network is provided in an aggregate form only and does not include any personally identifiable information or sensitive personal data about any individual user.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while www.heattreatmart.com strives to protect the user’s sensitive personal & business information, it cannot ensure the security of any information transmitted to us and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, it makes best efforts to ensure its security in its systems. Please keep in mind that whenever you post personal & business information online, that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other part

  • Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on   our   Website.
  • Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to   serve ads to our users based on their visit to our websites and other   sites   on the Internet.
  • Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting   the   Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Revision of Privacy Policy
We may revise our privacy policy from time to time. When we do, those changes will be reflected in this document. Any changes that we make will always be made with your privacy and satisfaction as top priorities. We encourage you to review our privacy policy whenever you visit www.heattreatmart.com. Members also have the option of directly contacting the www.heattreatmart.com customer service department via telephone, fax, and/or standard mail.

Grievance Officer

In accordancewith Information Technology Act, 2000 and The Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules,2011 made there under, the name and a contact detail of the Grievance Officer is provided below:

Mr. P.K.Deval

 

E-search Marketing Solutions having addressed at:-

 

Unit 1, Level 2, B Wing, Times Square

Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri (E)

Mumbai – 400 059 INDIA

E-Mail: info@heattreatmart.com

Contact Number:+918080803332

Timing: 10.00 am to 5.00 pm on working days

 

 

Date Last Modified

This Privacy Policy was last modified on August 7, 2014.